Symposium

The papers participated / presentations delivered in Robotor 2022 International Robotic Symposium are available at https://robotor.ro/symp-paper-22.

List of participants who participated with papers in International Robotics Symposium ROBOTOR 2022:

NoNameInstitutionSymposium Paper NameStudent / Teacher
 1Maria-Genoveva AGAPEPalatul Copiilor Drobeta Turnu Severin, ROContributions to the implementation of the NGSLE4 projectTeacher
 2Mihai AGAPEPalatul Copiilor Drobeta Turnu Severin – Filiala Orșova, ROContributions to the implementation of the NGSLE4 projectTeacher
 3Małgorzata BIELATechnical School Complex in Rybnik, PLRobotic TournamentTeacher
 4Oliver BUČEKElementary School Breg, SIVEX robotics on the Elementary school BregTeacher
 5Jadwiga BURYNTechnical School Complex in Rybnik, PLRobotic TournamentTeacher
 6Eugeniu CABACUSARB, MDMaze traversal algorithmsTeacher
 7Amalia-Mihaela CUCUPalatul Copiilor Deva, ROLine Follower Fobot for BeginnersTeacher
 8Bosiljko ĐEREKPrimary school Središće, Zagreb, HR3D modeling and 3D printing in one Croatian schoolTeacher
 9Robert DIACONESCUPalatul Copiilor Târgu Jiu, ROJoystick for Remote Controlled RobotStudent
 10Margareta Sorina DIACONUPitesti Children’s Palace, ROIntercom installationsTeacher
 11Vasile GRIDANPalatul Copiilor Târgu Jiu, ROEducational Collaborative BotsTeacher
 12Luisian GRIGOREPalatul Copiilor Botoșani, ROLine Follower RobotTeacher
 13Hatice KIRMACIKorkmaz Yigit Anatolian High School, TRARSTEAMappTeacher
 14Maria Cristina MOISESCUDacia Pitesti Technological High School, ROThe beginnings of electricityTeacher
 15Deivid Bogdan NEGOIȚĂPalatul Copiilor Târgu Jiu, ROWeather Station with ArduinoStudent
 16Vlad-Alexandru PĂTRULESCUPalatul Copiilor Târgu Jiu, ROLens Hexapod Robot – Standalone Scanner for Working in Difficult ConditionsStudent
 17Marian Alexandru REBEJDacia Pitesti Technological High School, RORobotic applications in machine buildingStudent
 18Jaime REIAgrupamento de Escolas de São Gonçalo, PTProgramming and Robotics in SchoolTeacher
 19Jorge SANTOSDireção Geral de Educação, PTProgramming and Robotics in SchoolTeacher
 20Teodor Gabriel STOICHIȚOIUPalatul Copiilor Târgu Jiu, ROSolar Robot for Microseries and Dedicated ApplicationsStudent
 21Dalibor TODOROVICGimnazija “9.maj” Nis, RSSTEAM club as a support to STEM education in high schoolsTeacher
 22Piotr TOKARZTechnical School Complex in Rybnik, PLRobotic TournamentHeadmaster
 23Paulo  TORCATOAgrupamento de Escolas de Portela e Moscavide , PTProgramming and Robotics in SchoolTeacher
 24Bozena UKICElementary school Sredisce, HRmicro:bit in classroomTeacher
 25Maciej WYCISKTechnical School Complex in Rybnik, PLRobotic TournamentStudent