Symposium

The List of Students and Teachers who Participated with Papers

The papers participated / presentations delivered in Robotor 2019 Symposium are available at http://nonformal.ro/ZJB.

Certificate No

Name

Institution

Paper

1845-1

Agache Săndel

Colegiul Tehnic „Edmond Nicolau” Focșani – Centrul de Robotică Educațională

Prototyping with ESP 8266 Platform

1845-2

Bosiljko Đerek

Osnovna škola Zapruđe, Zagreb, Croatia

Ozobot in education

1845-3

Bușe Vladuț

Liceul Tehnologic „Dacia” Pitești

Robots Advantages

1845-4

Cucu Amalia-Mihaela

Palatul Copiilor Deva

Sumo Robots

1845-5

Eugeniu Cabac

Universitatea de Stat ”Alecu Russo” din m. Bălți, Republica Moldova

Optimization of the Algorithm for Determination of the Optimal Route for Maze

1845-6

Ilies Victor

Clubul Copiilor Petrila – Filiala Petroșani

Electronic Candle

1845-7

Ion Alin Tomoescu

Inspectoratul Școlar Județean Mehedinți

Connections

1845-8

Kovacs Imre

Clubul Copiilor Petrila – Filiala Petroșani

Electronic Candle

1845-10

Mihai Agape

Palatul Copiilor Drobeta Turnu Severin – Filiala Orșova

Connections

1845-9

Maria-Genoveva Agape

Palatul Copiilor Drobeta Turnu Severin

Education 4.0

1845-11

Mihai Agape

Palatul Copiilor Drobeta Turnu Severin – Filiala Orșova

Education 4.0

1845-12

Mihai Cristina Elena

Liceul Tehnologic „Dacia” Pitești

Robotics in Our Lives

1845-13

Milorad Vučković

Osnovna škola Voćin, Voćin, Croatia

Ozobot in education

1845-14

Moisescu Maria Cristina

Liceul Tehnologic „Dacia” Pitești

Robotics in Our Lives

1845-15

Neșu Liliana

Colegiul Național „Unirea” Focșani

Prototyping with ESP 8266 Platform

1845-16

Nikola Delevski

SOU “Nikola Karev” Strumica

Robotics as a Learning Tool for Educational Transformation

1845-17

Paulo Jorge Nogueira Torcato

Agrupamento de Escolas de Portela e Moscavide

From “The Robot Helps!” to aTTitude3D

1845-18

Șerban Cristian

Liceul Tehnologic „Dacia” Pitești

Robots Advantages

The List of Students and Teachers who Participated without Papers

Certificate No

Name

Institution

1844-1

Alina Mușat

Inspectoratul Școlar Județean Mehedinți

1844-2

Alina Simcea

Inspectoratul Școlar Județean Mehedinți

1844-3

Ana Calofir

Grădinița cu PP nr. 29 Drobeta Turnu Severin

1844-4

Drăghicescu Emilia Alina

Palatul Copiilor Drobeta Turnu Severin – Filiala Orșova

1844-5

Luca Dalia

Palatul Copiilor Drobeta Turnu Severin – Filiala Orșova

The 2019 Robotor Symposium should have taken place during the final phase held in Brasov. The one day reduction of the final stage of the Robotor 2019 made it impossible to organize the 2019 Robotor Symposium during the final phase. Therefore, the 2019 Robotor Symposium has been organized as a video conference, on October 5, 2019