Ranking

The winners of the contests organized during International Robotics Trophy Robotor 2019 are:

NoContestClassCategoryInstitutionTeamPlace
1DragstersOpenFireflyPalatul Copiilor BuzăuROBUZ 1I
2DragstersOpenFireflyPalatul Copiilor Iași – Structura Târgu FrumosSpace-TeamII
3DragstersOpenFireflyClubul Copiilor Petrila – Filiala PetroșaniYO2KQKIII
4DragstersOpenJuniorPalatul Copiilor BuzăuROBUZ 2I
5DragstersOpenJuniorPalatul Copiilor Iași – Structura Târgu FrumosSpace-TeamII
6DragstersOpenJuniorColegiul Tehnic ,,Gheorghe Asachiˮ BotoșaniRO.BOT.ASACHIIII
7FreestyleOpenFireflyPalatul Copiilor TârgovișteAlfa Robotics 3I
8FreestyleOpenFireflyPalatul Copiilor Târgu-JiuBrâncuși 1II
9FreestyleOpenFireflyPalatul Copiilor DevaROBODEV-LIII
10FreestyleOpenJuniorClubul Copiilor NehoiuThe BestI
11FreestyleOpenJuniorPalatul Copiilor DevaROBODEV-JII
12FreestyleOpenJuniorPalatul Copiilor TârgovișteAlfa Robotics 2III
13FreestyleOpenSeniorColegiul „Mihai Viteazul” IneuPEAKY RoboticsI
14FreestyleOpenSeniorAcademia de Informatică BrașovRoDroidsII
15FreestyleOpenSeniorColegiul Tehnic „Edmond Nicolau” FocșaniIris 8III
16Line MazeOpenFireflyPalatul Copiilor TârgovișteAlfa Robotics 3I
17Line MazeOpenJuniorPalatul Copiilor TârgovișteAlfa Robotics 2I
18Line MazeOpenJuniorPalatul Copiilor Miercurea CiucRoboCsík_JRII
19Line MazeOpenJuniorPalatul Copiilor SuceavaYELECTROSHOBBYIII
20Line MazeOpenSeniorPalatul Copiilor DevaROBODEV-SI
21Line MazeOpenSeniorPalatul Copiilor SuceavaYELECTROSHOBBYII
22Line MazeOpenSeniorColegiul Național „Unirea” FocșanicnuLMIII
23Wall MazeHardFireflyLiceul Teoretic Internațional de Informatică (ICHB) BucureștiCIRA ROBOTICSI
24Wall MazeHardJuniorColegiul „Mihai Viteazul” IneuPEAKY Robotics 2I
25Wall MazeHardJuniorLiceul Teoretic Internațional de Informatică (ICHB) BucureștiCIRA ROBOTICSII
26Wall MazeHardSeniorLiceul Teoretic Internațional de Informatică (ICHB) BucureștiCIRA ROBOTICSI
27Wall MazeHardSeniorCNI „Grigore Moisil” BrașovKronbotII
28Wall MazeHardSeniorClubul Copiilor „M. Bunescu” CaracalOPTIMUSIII
29Micro SumoOpenJuniorLiceul Teoretic „Traian Lalescu” HunedoaraRobotXI
30Micro SumoOpenJuniorPalatul Copiilor BotoșaniPACO 2II
31Micro SumoOpenJuniorPalatul Copiilor SuceavaYELECTROSHOBBYIII
32Micro SumoOpenSeniorColegiul Tehnic ,,Gheorghe Asachiˮ BotoșaniRO.BOT.ASACHII
33Micro SumoOpenSeniorPalatul Copiilor SuceavaYELECTROSHOBBYII
34Micro SumoOpenSeniorLiceul Teoretic Internațional de Informatică (ICHB) BucureștiCIRA ROBOTICSIII
35Mini SumoHardFireflyPalatul Copiilor BotoșaniPACO 1I
36Mini SumoHardFireflyPalatul Copiilor Iași – Structura Târgu FrumosSPACE- TEAMII
37Mini SumoHardFireflyPalatul Copiilor SuceavaYELECTROSHOBBYIII
38Mini SumoHardJuniorPalatul Copiilor BotoșaniPACO 2I
39Mini SumoHardJuniorPalatul Copiilor DevaROBODEV-JII
40Mini SumoHardJuniorPalatul Copiilor SuceavaYELECTROSHOBBYIII
41Mini SumoHardSeniorLiceul Teoretic Internațional de Informatică (ICHB) BucureștiCIRA ROBOTICSI
42Mini SumoHardSeniorPalatul Copiilor DevaROBODEV-SII
43Mini SumoHardSeniorPalatul Copiilor SuceavaYELECTROSHOBBYIII
44Mini SumoKitFireflyLiceul Teoretic Internațional de Informatică (ICHB) BucureștiCIRA ROBOTICSI
45Mini SumoKitFireflyPalatul Copiilor DevaROBODEV-LII
46Mini SumoKitFireflyPalatul Copiilor Alexandria – Clubul Copiilor Roșiorii de VedePleșoianuIII
47Mini SumoKitJuniorColegiul Tehnic ,,Gheorghe Asachiˮ BotoșaniRO.BOT.ASACHII
48Mini SumoKitJuniorPalatul Copiilor TârgovișteAlfa Robotics 3II
49Mini SumoKitJuniorPalatul Copiilor Târgu-JiuBrâncuși 2III
50Mini SumoKitSeniorPalatul Copiilor TârgovișteAlfa Robotics 1I
51Mini SumoKitSeniorLiceul Teoretic „Traian Lalescu” HunedoaraRobotXII
52Mini SumoKitSeniorColegiul Tehnic ,,Gheorghe Asachiˮ BotoșaniRO.BOT.ASACHIIII
53Mini SumoKitSeniorPalatul Copiilor BotoșaniRO.BOT.ASACHIIII
54Solar RobotsOpenFireflyPalatul Copiilor Drobeta Turnu Severin – Filiala OrșovaConexiuni SFI
55Solar RobotsOpenFireflyClubul Copiilor Petrila – Filiala PetroșaniYO2KQKII
56Solar RobotsOpenFireflyClubul Copiilor NehoiuThe BestIII
57Solar RobotsOpenJuniorPalatul Copiilor DevaROBODEV-JI
58Solar RobotsOpenSeniorColegiul Naţional „Elena Cuza” CraiovaRaSkyI
59TribotOpenJuniorColegiul Național „Andrei Șaguna” BrașovNoNameI
60TribotOpenSeniorClubul Copiilor „M. Bunescu” CaracalOPTIMUSI
61TribotOpenSeniorPalatul Copiilor SuceavaYELECTROSHOBBYII
62TribotOpenSeniorColegiul Național „Unirea” Focșanicnu3BOTIII
63Line FollowerHardFireflyPalatul Copiilor BotoșaniPACO 1I
64Line FollowerHardFireflyOsnovna škola “1. maj” Trupale, GO Crveni Krst0II
65Line FollowerHardJuniorPalatul Copiilor BotoșaniPACO 2I
66Line FollowerHardJuniorPalatul Copiilor Iași – Structura Târgu FrumosSpace-TeamII
67Line FollowerHardJuniorPalatul Copiilor Drobeta Turnu Severin – Filiala OrșovaConexiuni LiFoHJIII
68Line FollowerHardSeniorLiceul Teoretic Internațional de Informatică (ICHB) BucureștiCIRA ROBOTICSI
69Line FollowerHardSeniorPalatul Copiilor BotoșaniPACO 3II
70Line FollowerHardSeniorColegiul Naţional „Elena Cuza” CraiovaRaSkyIII
71Line FollowerKitFireflyLiceul Teoretic Internațional de Informatică (ICHB) BucureștiCIRA ROBOTICSI
72Line FollowerKitFireflyPalatul Copiilor Târgu-JiuBrâncuși 1II
73Line FollowerKitFireflyPalatul Copiilor TârgovișteAlfa Robotics 3III
74Line FollowerKitJuniorLiceul Teoretic Internațional de Informatică (ICHB) BucureștiCIRA ROBOTICSI
75Line FollowerKitJuniorColegiul Tehnic ,,Gheorghe Asachiˮ BotoșaniRO.BOT.ASACHIII
76Line FollowerKitJuniorPalatul Copiilor DevaROBODEV-JIII
77Line FollowerKitSeniorPalatul Copiilor DevaROBODEV-SI
78Line FollowerKitSeniorColegiul Tehnic ,,Gheorghe Asachiˮ BotoșaniRO.BOT.ASACHIII
79Line FollowerKitSeniorColegiul Național „Unirea” FocșanicnuLFIII